Welcome our new starters

National Care Group are delighted to welcome our new starters from across our services.

  • Julie O’Brien, Registered Manager
  • Danielle Conner, Support Worker
  • Jason Welsh, Support Worker
  • Natalie Bertenshaw, Support Worker
  • Joanne Brien, Support Worker
  • Julie Light, Support Worker
  • Tamara Hutton Support Worker
  • Karla Bissett Support Worker
  • Kimberley Paine Support Worker
  • Georgina Smith Support Worker
  • Chelsea Angell Support Worker
  • Sasha Black Support Worker
  • Anne Hine Interim Manager
  • Catherine Dillon Support Worker
  • Bridget Attwood Team leader
Kent
  • Tom Bishop, Support Worker
  • Stephanie Smart, Support Worker
  • Chloe Flury, Support Worker
  • Branden Papworth, Support Worker
  • Serena Bygraves, Support Worker
  • Katy Hall, Support Worker
Kings Lynn
  • Lilymay Painter, Support Worker
  • Yvonne Brouwer, Support Worker
  • Joseph Snell, Support Worker
  • Andrea Morcombe, Support Worker
  • Gemma Tully, Bank Support Worker
  • Georgia Gilroy, Support Worker
  • Hayley Darnton, Support Worker
  • Kaylen Stroebel, Support Worker
  • Liam Cummings, Support Worker
  • Nathan Sayers, Bank Support Worker
  • Neil Kitchen, Team Leader
  • Samantha Irving, Support Worker
  • Samantha Tully, Support Worker
  • Sean Shawley, Support Worker
  • Stephen Williams, Support Worker

Abbeyvale
  • Emma King, Bank Care Assistant
  • Anthony Bolam, Support Worker
  • Lynsey Nixon, Support Worker
  • Caroline Jenkins, Support and Rehabilitation Practitioner
  • Dawn Bates, Support and Rehabilitation Practitioner
  • Richard Skivington, Support and Rehabilitation Practitioner
  • Thomas Haines, Support and Rehabilitation Practitioner
  • Annette Clark, Purchase Ledger Clerk
  • Becky Ehrenreich, HR Temp
  • Jennifer Havard, Peripatetic Manager – 8 Acres
  • Jill Hopcraft, Area Operations Manager – Norfolk
  • Mark Mason, Head of Estates and Procurement
  • Nirosha Fernando, Internal Recruiter
  • Samantha Marshall, Head of Referrals
Rosglen
  • Bhargavi Metchick Support Worker
  • Shannon Burgin Bank Support Worker
  • Stacey Fothergill Support Worker
Primrose
  • Claire Whitehead, Bank Support Worker
Springvale
  • Rachel O’Reilly, Support Worker
  • Samantha Warren, Senior Learning Support Worker
  • Rhiannon James, Learning Support Worker
Cauldon Place
  • Bethany Smith, Support Worker
  • Rebecca Knapper, Support Worker
  • Roxanne Lovatt, Support Worker
Day Services
  • Kim Buxton, Activity Worker
  • Darby Burton, Activity Worker
Oak House
  • Melanie Bowers, Support Worker
  • Tanya Kirkham, Support Worker
Richmond Mews
  • Elizabeth Byron, Support Worker
  • Jaime Carr, Support Worker
  • Joshua Freeman, Support Worker
  • Joy Dowswell, Support Worker
Rutland House
  • Allia Rashid, Support Worker
8 Acres
  • Betsy Smith, Support Worker
  • Tyree Cairns-Price, Support Worker
  • Danny Britcher, Support Worker
  • Cathryn Jones, Support Worker
  • Maisie Winslow, Support Worker

The Willows
  • Harriet Samuel, Support Worker
  • Oliver Lord, Support Worker
  • Geroge Godfrey, Support Worker
  • James Button, Support Worker
  • Lucan Grave, Support Worker
  • Callum Olpin, Support Worker
  • Harriotte Wadman, Support Worker
  • Kinzie Don, Orton Support Worker
  • Wiktoria Bujanowska, Support Worker
  • Caroline Riddell, Support Worker
  • Abdulla Rogers, Support Worker
  • Connie Gooch, Support Worker
  • Ian Pickett, Support Worker
  • Theophilus Ankomah-Adjel, Support Worker
  • Mary Serwaa, Support Worker
  • Phil Omoagba, Support Worker
  • Karen Angles, Support Worker
2019 Calendar