Welcome our new starters!

National Care Group are delighted to welcome our new starters from across our services.

We would like to give them a shout out!

  • Anna Afonino, Support Worker
  • Michaela Banks, Support Worker
  • Joanne Clayton, Support Worker
  • Dale McCartney, Runner
  • Callum Perkins, Support Worker
  • Nisha Shan, Support Worker
  • Rebecca Sherburne, Support Worker
  • Danielle Connor, Support Worker
  • Jessie Farquhar, Support Worker
  • Amanda Thompson, Support Worker
  • William Peirce, Support Worker
  • Mark Howard, Support Worker
  • Sian Howard, Registered Manager
  • Teresa Conboy, Registered Manager
Kent
  • Romey Brooks, Support Worker
  • Nicola Fulco, Support Worker
  • David Atkin, Support Worker
  • Michelle Goldstack, Support Worker
  • Jasmina Sunjik Skrbic, Support Worker
Kidderminster
  • Abigail Crompton, Registered Manager
  • Chloe Healey, Support Worker
Kings Lynn
  • Marie Roberts, Team Leader
Abbeyvale
  • Debra Gregory, Senior Care Assistant
  • Aimee Hood, Support Worker
  • Ashleigh Wood, Team Leader
  • Bernadette McHale, Support Worker
  • Caitlin Fisher, Bank Support Worker
  • Joan Dolman, Support Worker
  • Kelly Mellor, Support Worker
  • Scott Chapman, Team Leader
  • Simone Cormack, Team Leader
  • Steven Kitchen, Support Worker
  • Rebecca Henry, Support Worker
  • Zoe Straughan, Support Worker
  • Caitlin Morgan, Support and Rehabilitation Practitioner
  • Cameron Gardner, Support and Rehabilitation Practitioner
  • Jessica Faulkner, Support and Rehabilitation Practitioner
  • Lynette Pool, Support and Rehabilitation Practitioner
  • Richard Skivington, Support and Rehabilitation Practitioner
  • Emma Williams, Support and Rehabilitation Practitioner
  • Claire Hopkins, Quality & Compliance Auditor
  • Lucy Perry, Financial Controller
  • Georgia Salkeld, Temp Internal Recruiter
  • Samantha Marshall, Head of Referrals
Albert Road
  • Joanne Colclough, Registered Manager
  • Victoria Thomas, Support worker
Ashbrook
  • Rebecca Turner, Rehab Couch
Deepdale
  • Clare Watson, Support Worker
Rosglen
  • Chloe Roberts, Bank Support worker
  • Lauren  Hill, Support Worker
  • Megan  Booth, Support worker
  • Natasha Greenwood, Support worker
  • Obvious Chikwani, Bank Support Worker
  • Samantha Spencer, Support worker
Springvale
  • Baackary Seesay, Support Worker
Cauldon Place
  • Ana Tudoran, Support Worker
  • Denzel  Mkwesha, Support Worker
  • Kawsu   Jwara, Support Worker
  • Lee Stretch, Support Worker
  • Trish Ndlovu, Support Worker
Day Service
  • Lydia Carnall, Activity Worker
Oak House
  • Dean Bwalya, Support Worker
  • Lynda Cooper, Support Worker
Regent Road
  • Anastasia Mamlouk, Support Worker
  • Gemma Lewis, Support Worker
  • Michelle Rubanski, Domestic Assistant
  • Rebecca Hampton, Support Worker
Richmond Mews
  • Caprice Fumarola, Support Worker
  • Jordan  Copestake, Support Worker
Rutland House
  • Trevor Kent, Support Worker
The Willows
  • Scott Wright, Support Worker
  • Mark Samuel, Support Worker
  • Daniel Chamber, Support Worker
  • Alison Morgan, Support Worker
  • Anthony Gulless. Support Worker
  • Shauna Hardy, Support Worker

2019 Calendar